products

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation

Podstawowe informacje
Place of Origin: CHINA
Nazwa handlowa: YINGDA
Orzecznictwo: ISO SGS CE ROHS
Model Number: LC / LC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Cena: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 1pc/pack
Szczegóły informacji
application: FTTA outoor waterproof cable: base station cable 7.0mm GYFJH
cable jacket: black LSZH connector: LC/UPC
fiber count: 4 fibers length: on customer request
logo: OEM

opis produktu

 

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation

 

 

1. GYFJH Cable 

 

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation

 

1.1 Structure:

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation

 

 

1.2 Application   

 

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

 

1.3 Features

 

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data 

transmission;

5, Meet various requirements of market and clients 

 

1.4 Cable Parameters 

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

dimension

Tensile/N

Crush N/100mm

Min. Bend 

radius/mm

Range of 

temperature/°C

Mm

Long 

term

Short 

term

Long 

term

Short 

term

Dynamic 

Static

4

7

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-20~+60

 

1.5 Connector Specification

 

Item

Parameter

Connector

DLC/UPC

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥35dB

Fiber mode

Multi-mode,50/125um

Operating wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Test wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

Interchange ability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

Fiber length

1m,2m.. Any length optional

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating temperature

-40~+85°C

Storage temperature

-40~+85°C

 

 

DLC 4core Optical cable assembly

Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 4Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable More photos:

 

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base SationDLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base SationDLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ms. sophie

Numer telefonu : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406