SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO., LTD.

          Światłowód łączy świat

Dom
Produkty
O nas
Wycieczka po fabryce
Kontrola jakości
Skontaktuj się z nami
Poprosić o wycenę
Dom ProduktyPrzewód światłowodowyLSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber Cable
dobra jakość Fiber Optic Splitter Box na sprzedaż
dobra jakość Fiber Optic Splitter Box na sprzedaż
Skrzynka rozgałęźnika światłowodów jest bardzo przyjemna. Dobra jakość, fajny pakiet, miła obsługa .... Czekamy na naszą kolejną współpracę :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

Jestem bardzo zadowolony z Twojej jakości i zawsze kończysz moje zamówienie na czas, mam nadzieję, że w przyszłości z tobą pójdzie więcej.

—— Benjamin Fernando

Im Online Czat teraz

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber Cable

Chiny LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber Cable dostawca
LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber Cable dostawca LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber Cable dostawca LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber Cable dostawca LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber Cable dostawca

Duży Obraz :  LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber Cable

Szczegóły Produktu:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Nazwa handlowa: YINGDA
Orzecznictwo: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: SCSC-MMSX-30-2mm

Zapłata:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Cena: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 15,000 pcs / day
Contact Now
Szczegółowy opis produktu
connector: SC to SC patch cord fiber count: Simplex
insertion loss: < 0.3 dB return loss: >35dB pc
Fiber length: 30meter cable diameter: 2.0mm
cable color: orange connector color: beige
fiber type: multimode 50/125um

SC to SC Mulitmode Fiber Optic  Patch Cord Simplex Beige Housing Orange Cable
LSZH Corning Fiber
 
 
Fiber jumper (also called optical fiber connector) have connectors on both ends, used to achieve the 
optical path movable connected; If only one end with connectors called pigtail. Optical fiber jumper 
(Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Cable) and similar to coaxial cable, but no have net shielding layer. The 
center is the light transmission glass core(ferrule). In multimode fibers, the diameter of the core is 
50 mu m~65 mu m, roughly equal to the human hair thickness. While the single mode fiber core 
diameter is 8u m~10u m. The core is surrounded by a layer of glass coating whose refractive index 
is lower than the core, in order to make the optical fiber holding in the core. Outside is a thin layer 
of plastic jacket to protect the coating.
 
According to the transmission media Fiber jumper can be divided into single mode, multimode optical 
fiber jumper, and other transmission media such as plastic jumper. According to connector type, it can 
be divided into: FC jumper, ST jumper, SC jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ patch cord, MPO patch cord jumper, 
also MU, SMA, FDDI, E2000, DIN4 D4 jumper and so on. Most commonly used is FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, 
FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST fiber optic patch cord.
 
Multimode fiber (Multi-mode Fiber):
 the fiber patch cable is orange, connector and housing beige; short distance transmission.
 
Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Repeat ability
  • High return loss
  • Mutual Insert performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Strong tensile property
  • Cheap multimode fiber price,short distance transmission
  • Wide transmission bandwidth

 
Specification
 

Item

Standard,Master

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,
FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       

Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

 

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm

Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH

Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750


Return Loss (For Singlemode)  

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

 ±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C


Geometry Requirement 
(For Singlemode)     

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 
 
Application

  1. Fiber communication system
  2. Fiber access network
  3. Data transmission
  4. CATV
  5. LAN
  6. Test equipment
  7. Optical fiber sensor

 
Ordering information
 

Boot (cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

Black
Biege
Blue
Gray
White
Yellow

9/125um SM
50/125um MM
62.5/125um MM
OM3
OM4

Simplex
Duplex
Multi-fiber

PC
APC

Customized

 

Cable color and the connector house can be cusotmized:

 

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber CableLSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber CableLSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC - SC With Simplex Beige Housing Orange / Corning Fiber Cable

 
 
 

Szczegóły kontaktu
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Osoba kontaktowa: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Wyślij zapytanie bezpośrednio do nas (0 / 3000)