products

ST , SC , MT-RJ- or LC - type Fiber Optic Adapter , Standard Square Connector

Podstawowe informacje
Place of Origin: China
Nazwa handlowa: YINGDA
Orzecznictwo: ISO,SGS
Model Number: AD-SCS-02
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Cena: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pc / box
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 200km/ month
Szczegóły informacji
Fiber count: duplex connector material: plastic
adapter color: blue sleeve material: ceramic
fiber type: single-mode polish mode: UPC, SPC
working temperature: -40 ~ +85 °C wavelength: 1310nm
house material: PBT / ABS connector: SC

opis produktu

SC/UPC single-mode duplex optic fiber adapter, SC Duplex Coupler Adapter

 

 

Fiber connector adapters are also referred to as fiber optic couplers. They are used to provide a 

cable to cable fiber connection.. Yingda connector adapters are used to connect the same type 

fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adapters connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. 

We offers a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connections, including ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ 

style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications. We also offer fiber 

adapter plates for ST-, SC-, MT-RJ- or LC-type connections.

 

SC=Standard connector, "SC" connector is standard square connector, made of engineering plastic,

high temperature resistant,not easy to oxidation.Transmission equipment generally use SC connectors.

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability,low insertion loss
  4. Easy to use,plug
  5. Application: FTTH,CATV,Telecommunications,etc
  6. 100% test in factory
  7. High quality blister box package
  8. Customer label with logo ok
  9. Insertion loss<0.2dB

 

Specification

 

Wavelength

1200-1600nm

Polish method

UPC,PC,APC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Max.Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Sleeve material

Cermic or metal

Working/Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

Matings time

>1000

 

Order information

  1. Connector type: SC/UPC, SC/PC, SC/APC
  2. Connector color: beige, blue, green, aqua, purple
  3. Fiber type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  4. Type: simplex, duplex

ST , SC , MT-RJ- or LC - type Fiber Optic Adapter , Standard Square ConnectorST , SC , MT-RJ- or LC - type Fiber Optic Adapter , Standard Square ConnectorST , SC , MT-RJ- or LC - type Fiber Optic Adapter , Standard Square ConnectorST , SC , MT-RJ- or LC - type Fiber Optic Adapter , Standard Square ConnectorST , SC , MT-RJ- or LC - type Fiber Optic Adapter , Standard Square ConnectorST , SC , MT-RJ- or LC - type Fiber Optic Adapter , Standard Square ConnectorST , SC , MT-RJ- or LC - type Fiber Optic Adapter , Standard Square Connector

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ms. sophie

Numer telefonu : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406