products

LC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber Adaptor

Podstawowe informacje
Place of Origin: China
Nazwa handlowa: YINGDA
Orzecznictwo: ISO,SGS
Model Number: AD-LC-DX
Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Cena: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50 pc / box
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 200km/ month
Szczegóły informacji
Fiber count: duplex connector material: plastic
adapter color: beige sleeve material: ceramic
fiber type: mulitmode 50/125um polish mode: PC
working temperature: -40 ~ +80 °C wavelength: 850nm
appliction: adapter panel, LGX panel, rack mount panel

opis produktu

LC Multimode Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule, LC Fiber Adaptor

 

 

Fiber Optic Adapter (coupler), is connector during optical fiber transmission, both ends can be

 inserted into the different optical fiber connector such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 

to make them interchange,and widely used in optical optical distribution frame (ODF), optical 

Fiber communication equipment, instruments, etc., superior performance, stable and reliable. 

Some call fiber optic adapter as optical fiber connectors, in fast,its two different things.

 

Adapter Structure 

 

LC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber Adaptor

 

Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability
  4. Low insertion loss
  5. Plug connection, easy and fast to install or uninstall

 

 

Application

  • CATV network, FTTH, Telecommunication,etc

 

Specification

 

Item

SM

 

 

MM

PC

UPC

APC

Ferrule type

Convex spherical

big chamfer or step

Convex spherical

Ferrule ID (um)

125

127

Main body material

PBT or ABS

Connector type(mm)

0.9/2.0/3.0mm, simplex, duplex

Operating temperature (°C)

-40 ~+85

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 ~+85

 

 

Order information

 

  1. Connector type: SC, LC, MU, E2000, MT-RJ, FC, ST, DIN, D4, FDDI, SMA, etc
  2. Connector color: beige, blue, green, aqua, purple
  3. Fiber type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  4. Type: simplex, duplex
  5. Polish: UPC PC APC SPC

 

LC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber AdaptorLC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber AdaptorLC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber AdaptorLC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber AdaptorLC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber Adaptor

 

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ms. sophie

Numer telefonu : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406