products

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

Podstawowe informacje
Place of Origin: CHINA
Nazwa handlowa: YINGDA
Orzecznictwo: ISO SGS CE ROHS
Model Number: LC duplex patch lead
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Cena: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 1pc/pack
Szczegóły informacji
application: FTTA outoor waterproof cable: base station cable 5.0mm GYFJH
cable jacket: black LSZH connector: LC FC ST SC all optional
fiber count: 2 fibers length: on customer request
logo: OEM label: OEM

opis produktu

 

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

 

1. GYFJH Cable 

 

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

 

1.1 Structure:

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

 

 

FTTA Armored Outdoor Fiber Patch cord is used for Fiber to the Antenna, and Duplex Base Station 

Far Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cable is kind of Indoor/Outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cables 

with 7.0mm or 4.8mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket. IH 

produces FULL ARMOURED patchcord for harsh environment , especially for rodent resistance and 

bird resistance.

 

Features

  1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
  2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
  3. The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
  4. Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data 
  5. transmission;
  6. Meet various requirements of market and clients;

 

Applications

  • BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
  • Indoor/outdoor application
  • FTTH, FTTA application
  • Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

 

Connector specification

 

Item

Parameter

Connector

DLC/UPC

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥35dB

Fiber mode

Multi-mode,50/125um

Operating wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Test wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

Interchange ability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

Fiber length

1m,2m.. Any length optional

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating temperature

-40~+85°C

Storage temperature

-40~+85°C

Full Armored Outdoor Optic Fiber Patch Cord DLC 2 Core Optical Cable Assembly

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ms. sophie

Numer telefonu : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406