products

GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8 , PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M

Podstawowe informacje
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Nazwa handlowa: YINGDA
Orzecznictwo: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: YD-PLC-MM-108-SC-15
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Cena: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,5pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Szczegóły informacji
connector: SC/UPC fiber type: single mode G657A1
insertion loss: 10.5dB Uniformity (Max.): 1.5dB
wavelength: 1260 - 1650 nm PDL(Max.): 0.3dB
Module size: 100×80×10mm square tube size: 40×4×4mm
flat tube size: 60×7×4mm

opis produktu

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Module, Optical Splitter Module SC 1.5M

 

 

Description

 

Fiber optical plc splitter modules is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated 

using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating 

wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks 

to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are pre-terminated for specific 

applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Application

  1. FTTX Systems
  2. PON Networks
  3. CATV Links
  4. Optical Signal Distribution

 

Feature

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
  • High Reliability and Stability

 

Compliance

  1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  3. RoHS

Black ABS box plc splitter Specification:

Type

1×2 

1×4 

1×8 

1×16 

1×32 

1×64 

Operating Wavelength

 (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A or as customers’ request

Insertion Loss(dB)

( S/P)

 4.0/3.8

 7.3/7.0

 10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Return Loss(dB)

 (S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

 (-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Storage 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Square Tube (mm)  

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Box (mm)  

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Flat Tube (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

 

 

GPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5MGPON Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x 8  ,  PLC Splitter Module SC 1.5M

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ms. sophie

Numer telefonu : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406