products

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Single Mode

Podstawowe informacje
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Nazwa handlowa: YINGDA
Orzecznictwo: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: dual window 1x2 cassette
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Cena: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/blister box,100pcs/box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Szczegóły informacji
Coupling Ratio: 1-50 (%) pacakge: plastic blister box
wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm dual window fiber type: SMF-28e Corning fiber,G652D
Port Configuration : 1x2 or 2x2,1x3,1x4,1x6,etc cable type: 0.9mm,2mm,3mm

opis produktu

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X2 Single Mode Dual Window FBT Coupler

 

 

Features

  1. Long-haul telecommunications 
  2. CATV systems & Fiber sensors 
  3. Local area network

 

 

Performance Specifications

 

Coupling Ratio(%)

1-50

Directivity (dB) 

>55 dB

Operating Temperature 

-20 ° C - 85 ° C

Storage Temperature 

-40 ° C - 85 ° C

Fiber Type 

Corning Single mode SMF-28 , DS Fiber, or Flexcore

Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 

1meter or on customer request

Port Configuration 

1x2 or 2x2

Package Dimension 

Package A, B, C

 

 

Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart 

 

Coupling Ratio

Insertion Loss

Premium

A Grade

40/60

4.7/2.7

5.0/2.9

30/70

6.0/1.9

6.4/2.1

20/80

7.9/1.2

8.4/1.4

10/90

11.3/0.5

12.7/0.8

5/95

15.2/0.4

18.5/0.5

1/99

22.5/0.3

23.0/0.4

 

 

Application

  • Low excess loss 
  • Various coupling ratio 
  • Compact size

 

Single mode Dual Window Broadband Couplers

Grade 

P

A

Excess Loss (Typical )(dB) 

0.10

0.15

Maximum Insertion loss (dB) 

3.6

3.8

Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 

0.7

1.0

Polarization Sensitivity (dB) 

0.10

0.15

Operating Wavelength (nm) 

1310 /1550 + 40

 

Order Information

Type

Grade

Wave-

length

Coupling 

Ratio (dB)

Port

Package

Pigtail Style

Fiber Type

In/Out 

Connector

S
W

P
A

35=1310/

1550nm
36=1310/

1585nm

50=50/50
30=30/70 
10=10/90 
05=5/95 
01=1/99

0102=1x2
0202=2x2

A=Package A
B=Package B
C=Package C

0=Bare Fiber
1=900µm Jacket
2=2mm Cable

3=3mm Cable

0=SMF-28
D=DS Fiber

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST 
6=LC

* Type: 

S -- Single mode Standard Coupler
W -- Single mode Broadband Coupler

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Single Mode

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ms. sophie

Numer telefonu : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406