products

1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Podstawowe informacje
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Nazwa handlowa: YINGDA
Orzecznictwo: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: 1X32 splitter module
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Cena: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,5pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Szczegóły informacji
connector: SC/UPC fiber type: single mode G657A1
insertion loss: 16.5dB Uniformity (Max.): 1.5dB
wavelength: 1260 - 1650 nm PDL(Max.): 0.3dB
Module size: 140×115×18mm square tube size: 50×7×4mm
flat tube size: 80×20×6mm

opis produktu

1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Box FTTH PON Splitter Coupler​

 

 

PLC (Planar lightwave circuit) splitter is made by lithography, corrosion, developing 

production technology, use semiconductor process. Fiber array is on the surface of 

optical chip, split function is integrated in the chip, that is to achieve 1:1 split on a chip; 

then coupling respectively coupled input end and an output end multi channel fiber array 

of the chip and packaged. It is widely used in FTTH network, CATV network, 

GPON EPON network.

 

Black ABS box plc splitter Specification:

Type

1×2 

1×4 

1×8 

1×16 

1×32 

1×64 

Operating Wavelength

 (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A or as customers’ request

Insertion Loss(dB)

( S/P)

 4.0/3.8

 7.3/7.0

 10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Return Loss(dB)

 (S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent

 Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

 (-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Storage 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Square Tube (mm)  

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Box (mm)  

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Flat Tube (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

 

1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1*32 Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ms. sophie

Numer telefonu : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406