products

Plastic PBT Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor

Podstawowe informacje
Place of Origin: China
Nazwa handlowa: YINGDA
Orzecznictwo: ISO
Model Number: ATTN-SCS-01-B03
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Cena: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50 pc / plastic blister box or customized
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Szczegóły informacji
Attenuation: 3dB wavelength range: 1260-16500nm
test wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm material: plastic PBT
Additional loss: 0.1dB Working temperature:: -40~+85 (℃)
Fiber optic type: single mode 9/125um standard: GR910, IEC
connector: SC/UPC connector color: blue

opis produktu

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/PC SC/UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB, Fixed Attenautor SC 15dB

 

 

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power 

at a certain level, the most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, 

it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, 

fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level.

 

 SC 3dB fiber optic attenuator means this attenuator uses SC fiber optic connector and it can reduce 

the optical fiber power level by 7dB. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 25dB, and it is 

also available to provid upto 30dB. 

 

 

Main features

  • Connector style available in LC, FC, SC, ST and MU
  • High performance unit
  • Stable attenuation values
  • Customized to your volume requirements
  • Environmental stable

 

Applications

 

  1. Fiber in The Loop. (FITL)
  2. Passive Optical Networks
  3. Fiber to the Home. (FTTH)
  4. Test equipments
  5. LANs
  6. CATV
  7. Video distribution

 

Specifications

 

Operating Wavelength

SM:1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm; 

MM: 850nm, 1300nm

 

Attenuation Value

1~30dB

Connector Type

 FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000, MTRJ

Return Loss

PC ≥50dB; UPC ≥55dB; APC≥ 65dB

Attenuation Accuracy

1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21~30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ + 75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃ ~ + 75℃

 

Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor

Plastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB AttenautorPlastic PBT Fixed  Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / UPC 3dB 5dB 10dB , SC 15dB Attenautor

 

 

 

 

Szczegóły kontaktu
Ms. sophie

Numer telefonu : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 8618688982406